Alumni

To be added to the SDP-alumnus mailing list (currently >230 members) email sdp@oii.ox.ac.uk with your name, email address, and year you attended the SDP.

Students 2016

Rikke Amundsen, Grace Benefield, Max Birk, Kayla Booth, David Coppini, Michael Duggan, Desara Dushi, Carlos Estrada-Grajales, Eduardo Goncalves, Oliver Haimson, Adam Hoffman, Shane Horgan, Syeda Mariam Humayun, Amy Johnson, Katy Jordan, Lucie Kadlecová, Tammy Katsabian, Anne Leiser, Dillon Mahmoudi, Ariandna Matamoros Fernandez, Felix Victor Muench, Matthew Pittman, Javier Ruiz Soler, Jan Rydzak, Ruth Shillair, Pip Thornton, Thomas Wagenknecht, Jing Zeng.

Students 2015

Norah Abokhodair, Luis Alvarez, Danny Ardianto, Julian Ausserhofer, Martin Bartenberger, Glenda Caldwell, Elaine Chou, Evelien D’heer, Michael Dizon, Miao Feng, Stephanie Fisher, Ashley Gorham, Daniel Greene, Kristen Guth, Jin Han, Katharina Hoelck, Michelle Johnson-McSweeney, Daniel Joseph, Tanya Kant, Nahoi Koo, Jenny Korn, Vimviriya Limkangvanmongkol, Frances Nichols, Mina Park, Sterling Quinn, Andrew Quodling.

Students 2014

Abdullah Abalkhail, Crystal Abidin, Meryl Alper, Dennys Antonialli, Kelly Bergstrom, Stacy Blasiola, Ellen Brady, James Cho, Angela Cirucci, Emma Dahlin, Gabriele de Seta, Azar Eftekhar, Becky Faith, Luiz Fernando Gaspar Costa, Dorota Glowacka, Francisco Grajales, Caroline Jack, Jenna Jacobson, Chris Leeder, Megan Lindsay, Ameera Mansour, Renee Powers, Sander Andreas Schwartz, Jieun Shin, Emily Stacey, Stephanie Steinhardt, Misha Teplitskiy, Jennifer Thiele, Wilfred Yang Wang, Josephine Wolff.

Students 2013

Colin Agur, Mohammadreza Alaeddini, César Albarrán Torres, Cameran Ashraf, Ryan Burns, Miguel Caetano, Charlie File, Robbie Fordyce, Lucas Gaspard, Barbara Gligorijevic, Alicja Gniewek, Julian Gottlieb, Ilona Grzywinska, Guy Hoskins, Ioana Literat, Wenlin Liu, Christoph Lutz, Randy Lynn, NiamhNi Bhroin, Kim Osman, Dongoh Park, Nicholas Proferes, Andrew Schrock, Dino Sossi, Todd Suomela, Sarah Talboom, Ana Vimieiro, Zeynep Yetis.

Students 2012

Jonathan Albright, Gregory Asmolov, Kate Davis, Koldo Diaz Bizkarguenaga, Kevin Driscoll, Sandra Hanchard, Anthony Hoffmann, Jinghui Hou, Jonathon Hutchinson, Andy Keenan, Tony Liao, Osama Mansour, Ehsan Mohammadi, Lisa Newon, Joyce Neys, Ayelet Oz, Carol Parreiras, Julia Pohle, Gilad Rosner, Elizabeth Schaffer, Jaclyn Selby, Alexander Semenov, Pip Shea, Nili Steinfeld, Benjamin Stokes, Lana Swartz, Shawn Walker, Darryl Woodford, Yin Zhang.

Students 2011

Md. Shahriar Akter, Zheng An, Daiana Beitler, Ryan Biava, Mark Bilandzic, Brandon Brooks,  Kenzie Burchell, Juliette de Maeyer, Dominic DiFranzo, Maria Faust, Laleah Fernandez, Michael Franklin, Kevin Guidry, Jenny Kennedy, Tracy Ann Kosa, Anders Larsson, Fan Mai, Julien Mailland, Richard Medland, Trisha Meyer, Yifat Nahmias, Katherine Ognyanova, Robert Olivo, Fangfang Gao, Jesper Schlaeger, Frances Shaw, Viktoria Spaiser, Jun-E Tan, Sonja Vivienne.

Students 2010

Carolina Aguerre, Carla Bonina, Thorsten Busch, John Cheney-Lippold, Valeries Durieux, Dong Fan, Valerie Fazel, Alison Harvey, Yu-li Patrick Hsieh, Andreas Jungherr, Elizabeth Kirley, Adalbert Konzal, Kiley Larson, Koen Leurs, Jingbo Meng, Sumitra Nair, Joe Jin Phua, Kelly Quinn, Rabindra Ratan, Jaani Riordan, Johnny Ryan, Ronald Schroeter, Tamara Shepherd, Byul Shin, Karen Smith, Clifford Tatum, Katrien Van Cleemput, Jing Zhao.

Students 2009

Daniel Araya-Tessema, Bridget Blodgett, Yana Breindl, Luca Camerini, Elija Cassidy, Yao-Chung Chang, Eric Cook, Lucy Cradduck, Michael Dezuanni, Cristina Garduno Freeman, Carla Ganito, Anitza Geneve, Nils Gustfsson, Tim Highfield, Julian Hopkins, Tessa Houghton, Kerk Kee, Kai Kuikkaniemi, Han-Tengiao, Jingfangiu, Andres Monroy-Hernandez, Lucy Morieson, Yujung Nam, Rami Olwan, Thomas Petzold, Jinhang, Neal Thomas, Nikki Usher.

Students 2008

Marian Arning, Ching Man (Albert) Au Yeung, Bárbara Barbosa Neves, Jennifer Barrigar, Monica Bulger, Marcos Caceres, K. Matthew Dames, Tobias Escher, Lucas Graves, Harry Halpin, Bertil Hatt, Puneet Kishor, Ilaria Liccardi, Damien Lanfrey, Henry Siling Li, Mingfeng Lin, Christine Madsen, Jennifer Martin, Alice Marwick, Asma Ounnas, Christian Pentzold, Lucy Power, Ulla Rannikko, Wolf Richter, Oshani Seneviratne, Elisabeth Staksrud, Hua (Helen) Wang, Matthew Weber, Sonny Zulhuda.

Students 2007

Benjamin Addom, Julia Ahrens, Veronica Alfaro, Monica Barbovschi, Bodo Balazs, Serena Carpenter, Jaz Choi, Rachel Cobcroft, Seok-Jin Eom, Adam Fiser, Karina Alexanyan Fitch, Erica Johnson, Lorraine Kisselburgh, Ralph Lengler, Karoline Lukaschek, Daithí Mac Síthig, Karen McCullagh, Ismael Peña-López, Ben Peters, Daisy Pignetti, Maria Gomez Rodriguez, Peter Ryan, Cuihua (Cindy) Shen, Sampsung Xiaoxiang Shi, Becky Herr Stephenson, Fred Stutzman, Chintan Vaishnav, Joris van Hoboken, Aaron Veenstra, Joseph Wafula, Mena Ning Wang, Michael Zimmer, Alla Zollers.

Students 2006

Mike Ananny, Nick Anstead, Andrea Calderaro, Tarek Cheniti, Silke Ernst, Seeta Peña Gangadharan, Homero Gil de Zúñiga Navajas, Oren Golan, Samantha Henderson, Laurie A. Henry, Terry Johal, Ryuta Komaki, Kwang-Suk Lee, Yenn Lee, Matthew D. Matsaganis, Giovanni Navarria, Tanya Notley, Hassan Omowunmi Mary, Raed Sharif, Elizabeth Van Couvering, Shefali Virkar, Kutoma Jacqueline Wakunuma, Ken Winneg.

Students 2005

Maria Paula Araujo de Noronha, Wenli Chen, Xiaoyan Chen, Marcus M. Dapp , Christoph Engemann, Kenneth Farrall, Anne Geniets, James Gomez, Yu Hong, Gang Huang, Vikki Katz, Anastasia Kavada, Yael Levanon, Eileen Lubcke, Maren Lubcke, Airong Luo, Siddhartha Menon, Lucy Montgomery, Chrystie Myketiak, YJ Park, Nicolas Suzor, Hagit Tal, Shyam Tekwani, Lokman Tsui, Shlomit Wagman, Cara Wallis, Yuehua Wu.

Students 2004

David Berry, Jean Burgess, Caio Mario da Silva Pereira Neto, Sarah Ford, Laura Forlano, Marcus Foth, Carlos Godoy, Todd Graham, Rex B. Hughes, Jeremy Hunsinger, John Kelly, Colin Maclay, Helene Michel, Anu Mundkur, Marina Pavlovic, Maria Rosales-Sequeiros, Marko M. Skoric, Yulia Timofeeva, Matthias Trenel, Renee van Os, Kylie Veale, Zheng Xie.

Students 2003

Pauline Cheong, Karen Coppock, Elisabeth Deutskens, Zoe Dowling, Rita Ferreira, Urs Gasser, Michael Girsberger, Eugene Gorny, Richard Hodkinson, Justyna Hofmokl, Alison Humphreys, Ildiko Kaposi, Tracy L. M. Kennedy, Peter Kovalenko, Nimrod Kozlovski, Merlyna Lim, Kris Markman, Mira Nenova, Bradford Owen, Hernando Rojas, Arul Selvan, Elena B. Settles, Alek Tarkowski, Kaye Trammel, Brendesha Tynes, Shenja Vandergraaf, Pille Vengerfeldt, Perttu Virtanen.

Punting in the rain: a popular Oxford pastime... (SDP2003)

Punting in the rain: a popular Oxford pastime… (SDP2003)